Breakfast Club
Served till 11.45am (G.F & D.F Options Available)
Egg Kejriwal
$20.00Sourdough toast, cheese, spring onions, sunny-side-up egg, smoky chilli oil.
Tropical Sourdough (V)
$24.00Smashed avocado, mango salsa, spiced paneer, pickled onion, chilli-lime dressing.
Egg +$2.50
Classic Akuri
$22.50Parsi-style scrambled eggs, tomato, onion, mild spices, grilled tomato, crispy potato cake.
Uttapam Benedict (G.F) - Mushroom
$24Crispy uttapam, poached eggs, silky curry-leaf hollandaise.
Uttapam Benedict (G.F) - Chicken
$25Crispy uttapam, poached eggs, silky curry-leaf hollandaise.
Uttapam Benedict (G.F) - Lamb
$27Crispy uttapam, poached eggs, silky curry-leaf hollandaise.
Naan Roll
$18.50Freshly baked naan, cream cheese, tomato-chilli jam, two runny-yolk eggs.
Lamb merguez +$4.
Desi Big Breakfast
$26.00Eggs your way, grilled tomato, crispy potato cake, chole, mushrooms, lamb merguez sausage
Veg Big Breakfast (V)
$24.00Eggs your way, grilled tomato, crispy potato cake, chole, mushrooms, vegan sausage.
Chai Garden Classics
All Day Menu (Mild | Medium | Hot)
Chole Puri Halwa (V)
$20.00Fluffy puris, spiced chole and sweet halwa.
Pav Bhaji (V)
$18.50Buttery pav, spiced vegetable bhaji, onion, lemon.
Sunny Keema
$23.50Spiced lamb mince, sunny-side-up egg, potato salli.
Street Food
All Day Menu (Mild | Medium | Hot)
Kale Palak Chaat (V)
$19.00Crispy kale and spinach, sweet yoghurt, tamarind, coriander chutneys.
Aloo Tikki Chaat (V)
$16.00Smoky potato tikki, yoghurt, tamarind and mint chutneys, sev, fresh herbs.
Vada Pav (V)
$15.00Mumbai-style potato vada in a soft pav.
Bhel Puri (V), (D.F)
$13.00Puffed rice, peanuts, tomato, onion, lime, tamarind, mint chutney and sev.
Garden Signature
All Day Menu (Mild | Medium | Hot)
Chicken Burger
$23.50Crispy chicken, slaw, butter sauce, pickle onion & fries.
Garlic Hoisin Aubergine (V)
$21.50Crispy aubergine glazed with garlic hoisin, sesame, fresh herbs, flaky paratha.
Madras Melt
$23.50Mardas-spiced chicken, pickled onion, herb labneh, chilli oil, flaky paratha.
Paneer Tikka Kathi Roll (V)
$18.50Smoky paneer tikka, charred vegetables, pickled onion & mint yoghurt.
Hony-Chilli Fries (V) (GF)
$16.50Crispy fries, honey-chilli glaze, garlic, sesame & spring onion.
Small Plates
All Day Menu (Mild | Medium | Hot)
Beetroot Kebab (V)
$20.50Earthy beetroot kebabs, creamy feta, tamarind glaze.
Garden Tandoori Paneer (V)
$22.50Smoky paneer, charred pineapple, pickled onion, mint chutney.
Malvani Fish
$23.50Panko-crumbed malvani-spiced fish, sweet mango-chilli dip.
Saffron Chicken Tikka (N.F) (G.F)
$23.00Saffron-spiced chicken tikka, yoghurt marinated and tandoor grilled.
Chapli Kebab (N.F)
$24.50Juicy lamb chapli kebab, onion-cucumber salad, mint-coriander aioli, mini naan.
Biryani
All Day Menu (Mild | Medium | Hot)
Chicken Biryani
$25.50Fragrant basmati rice with saffron, herbs and whole spices, sealed and slow-cooked on dum.
Lamb Biryani
$27.50Fragrant basmati rice with saffron, herbs and whole spices, sealed and slow-cooked on dum.
Jackfruit Biryani
$24.50Fragrant basmati rice with saffron, herbs and whole spices, sealed and slow-cooked on dum.
Mains
Served with salad, pickled onion, lemon & one bread of your choice.
Available from 12pm onwards (Mild | Medium | Hot)
1. Choose Your Curry
Railway Madras Curry - Paneer
$24.50Railway Madras Curry - Chicken
$26.50Railway Madras Curry - Lamb
$28.00Kadai - Paneer
$24.50Kadai - Chicken
$26.50Kadai - Lamb
$28.00Lasooni Palak - Paneer
$24.50Lasooni Palak - Chicken
$26.50Lasooni Palak - Lamb
$28.002. House Specials
Butter Chicken
$26.50Butter Paneer Masala
$24.50Mix Veg Handi
$24.50Rara Lamb
$28.00Desi Bakra Curry (Goat)
$28.00Dal Makhani
$24.003. Choose One Bread
Laccha Paratha / Butter Naan / Plain Naan / Roti
Garlic Naan +$1 | Cheese naan +$2
Extra Breads
Plain Naan
$4.00Butter Naan
$4.50Garlic Naan
$5.50Chilli-Garlic Cheese Naan
$7.00Laccha Paratha
$5.50Desserts
All Day Menu
French Toast
$25.00Served with seasonal fruit and mascarpone.
Topping: Pistachio
French Toast
$25.00Served with seasonal fruit and mascarpone.
Topping: Rasmalai Custard
French Toast
$24.00Served with seasonal fruit and mascarpone.
Topping: Berry Compote & Jaggery Syrup
Jalebi Waffle
$16.50Crispy jalebi waffle, saffron rabri, pistachios, rose petals.
Gulab Jamun Kunafa
$14.50Warm gulab jamun crispy kunafa nest, saffron rabri, pistachios.
Sides
All Day Menu
Egg (each)
$2.50Avocado Smash
$6.50House-Cured Salmon
$8.50Tandoori Pulled Chicken
$7.50Pav Puri (2 Pcs)
$5.00Fiery Fries
$9.00Raita
$5.00Laccha Sirkha Onion
$6.00The Brew Bar
Flat White
REG - $5.70 | LRG - $6.50Cappuccino
REG - $5.70 | LRG - $6.50Cafe Latte
REG - $5.70 | LRG - $6.50Cafe Mocha
REG - $6.00 | LRG - $6.80Dirty Chai
REG - $6.50 | LRG - $7.20Hot Chocolate
LRG - $6.70Long Black
LRG - $6.50Americano
LRG - $6.50Marshmallow Fluffy
REG - $4.50Chai Bar
Masala Chai
REG - $5.00 | LRG - $9.00Masala Oat Chai
REG - $6.00 | LRG - $10.00English Breakfast Tea
LRG - $6.00Honey Lemon Ginger Tea
LRG - $6.00Green Tea
LRG - $6.00Peppermint Tea
LRG - $6.00Saffron lce Tea
REG - $9.00Mango Ice Tea
REG - $9.00Cool Coffee Moments
Iced Latte
$8.00Iced Mocha
$9.00Indian Style Iced Coffee
$9.00Iced Chocolate
$8.50Iced Americano
$7.50Spanish Latte
$9.00Rose Latte
$8.50The Garden Pour
(Mocktails)
Dirty Mango Berry
$10.00Spiced Jamun Fizz
$12.00Cucumber Mango Sarbath
$9.50Watermelon Punch
$11.00Mint Mojito
$12.00Desi Comfort
Mango Lassi
$7.00Strawberry Lassi
$7.00Rose Lassi
$7.00Sweet Lassi
$6.50Salted Lassi
$6.50Freshly Whirled
Chocolate Banana
$9.50Strawberry Mango
$9.50Biscoff Shake
$10.00Kit Kat Shake
$9.50Peanut Butter Shake
$9.50The Garden Pour
(Cocktails)